615 E NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
615 E NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 22/ 0063/ 000/
Control#
00087364
Owner
WILSON, DAVID M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$61,100
PID
87364
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$55,200$5,900$61,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON, DAVID M
Co-Owner
Address
95 NEW ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$49,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2902-2140
Sale Date04/24/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VICTORIA A WILSON; WILSON, DAVID M$49,000 2902-214004/24/2025
BURNS, MICHAEL J; MCCARTHY, MICHELE M$9,153 1472-031311/07/1991
HALCAVAGE JR, GEORGE & BARBARA$0 1312-001512/21/1981
HALCAVAGE JR, GEORGE F - ETAL$0 1295-096109/30/1980
MULLAHEY, FRANCIS J & ETHEL M$0 0895-047202/25/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,435
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68I-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 574 574
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 574 574
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 574 287
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 574 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 202 0
   2,498 1,435

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use