632 SNYDER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
632 SNYDER STREET
Tax Map
68/ 22/ 0073/ 000/
Control#
00087375
Owner
SCHULER, GARY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$106,200
PID
87375
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$89,000$17,200$106,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHULER, GARY A
Co-Owner
Address
632 SNYDER ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$27,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2788-0300
Sale Date08/11/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHULER, GARY A; SCHULER, MELISSA$27,500 2788-030008/11/2022
DERR, WILLIAM A$1 0809-029501/17/2000
DERR WILLIAM A & CHARLOTTE$0 0896-053903/10/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 925
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68K-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 925 925
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 925 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 32 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 150 0
   2,032 925

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6811 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage58
Depth112

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete63.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,830$5,685$15,515
2024$9,830$5,685$15,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps