75 SAWMILL LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
75 SAWMILL LANE
Tax Map
07/ 11/ 0106/ 001/
Control#
00008738
Owner
SCHEIDECKER, MARK J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$234,700
PID
8738
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$136,800$97,900$234,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHEIDECKER, MARK J
Co-Owner
Address
2412 KINGMAN DR
WILMINGTON, DE 19810
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2703-0091
Sale Date09/14/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHEIDECKER, MARK J; SCHEIDECKER, MARY ELLEN$285,000 2703-009109/14/2020
LAZOWICKI, VICTORIA L$145,500 2534-259306/12/2015
WARNER, BLAIR; WARNER, BONNIE J$1 2123-091311/04/2004
WARNER, BLAIR; WARNER, BONNIE J$1 1334-027910/16/2001
WARNER BLAIR$150,000 0165-020910/02/1997
GROFF ALVIN & DONNA$0 1300-051001/21/1981
BORST G & F$0 1080-057310/17/1966
ERNY H$0 1080-022610/06/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,520
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate07 - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,520 1,520
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 252 0
SLBR-SLAB 200 0
   1,972 1,520

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.95

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0700 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.95
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood168.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl624.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood168.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)SCStucco48.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood20.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,520$14,940$35,460
2024$20,520$14,940$35,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps