24 S JACKSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
24 S JACKSON STREET
Tax Map
68/ 22/ 0124/ 000/
Control#
00087428
Owner
SANTONASTASO, MICHELLE T.
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$132,200
PID
87428
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$115,100$17,100$132,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTONASTASO, MICHELLE T.
Co-Owner
Address
24 S JACKSON ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$137,275
Certificate
Book & Page 2760-1389
Sale Date12/21/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SANTONASTASO, MICHELLE T.$137,275 2760-138912/21/2021
SNYDER, JESSICA L$100,000 2317-226809/26/2008
BOULEVARD PRPTY INVSTMNTS LLC$50,000 2273-037608/02/2007
GRANEY, JOHN F; GRANEY, MARY C$0 0984-033707/20/1959
PETAKAITIS, VINCENT & MARY$0 0889-048210/16/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,368
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68J-F1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 912 912
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 912 456
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,115 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 248 0
   3,187 1,368

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6810 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage51
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete216.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,325$9,575$39,900
2024$30,325$9,575$39,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps