611 EDWARDS AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
611 EDWARDS AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 22/ 0129/ 000/
Control#
00087433
Owner
JAMES THOMAS STRICKLAND REV TR
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$147,700
PID
87433
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$132,400$15,300$147,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMES THOMAS STRICKLAND REV TR
Co-Owner
Address
1314 S KING ST., SUITE 614
HONOLULU, HI 96814
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2951-669
Sale Date03/13/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JAMES THOMAS STRICKLAND REV TR; STRICKLAND, JAMES THOMAS$1 2951-66903/13/2026
STRICKLAND, JAMES; STRICKLAND, PANSY$0 1397-095509/23/1987
BOBARSKY, THEODORE & JOANNE$0 1379-040208/18/1986
SEDICINO, JEANNE$0 1305-054406/19/1981
SEKELLICK, MICHAEL & MARY K$0 1084-084703/28/1967
MOORE, HARVEY & LORETTA$0 0585-007606/15/1935

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 1,738
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)406
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68J-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 926 926
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 812 812
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 892 0
DCKR-DECK 152 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 429 0
SLBR-SLAB 149 0
   3,360 1,738

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6810 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool200.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete300.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood60.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete18.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,330$4,200$32,530
2024$28,330$4,200$32,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps