629 EDWARDS AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
629 EDWARDS AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 22/ 0135/ 000/
Control#
00087439
Owner
VIGODA, MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$131,800
PID
87439
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$124,500$7,300$131,800

Owner of Record
OwnerVIGODA, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
629 EDWARDS AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2556-2505
Sale Date03/04/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VIGODA, KAREN L; VIGODA, MICHAEL$1 2556-250503/04/2016
SILVESTRINI, KAREN L; VIGODA, MICHAEL$87,000 2404-118105/26/2011
NORKUS, ALBERT J; NORKUS, KATHLEEN$1 2359-031212/04/2009
LENGEL, JAMES D; LENGEL, MARGARET K$1 2139-211903/01/2005
YERGER MILDRED E$1 0721-003911/13/1947
YERGER MILDRED E$0 0504-007801/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,628
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68J-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 724 724
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 688 688
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 432 216
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 772 0
DCKR-DECK 110 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 354 0
   3,080 1,628

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6810 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock190.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,835$2,100$18,935
2024$16,835$2,100$18,935

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps