639 EDWARDS AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
639 EDWARDS AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 22/ 0139/ 000/
Control#
00087443
Owner
SORROW, RANDALL E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$99,100
PID
87443
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,800$7,300$99,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSORROW, RANDALL E
Co-Owner
Address
639 EDWARDS AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$79,999
Certificate
Book & Page 2643-1736
Sale Date11/13/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SORROW, CRYSTAL R; SORROW, RANDALL E$79,999 2643-173611/13/2018
ANTHONY, ASHLEY N$70,000 2417-158110/19/2011
KRISA, GEORGINE M; KRISA, JOHN M$57,000 2096-290204/29/2004
ELLINGER, JACQUELINE E$1 0603-021504/09/1999
ELLINGER WM H & JACQUELINE E$40,000 1619-006308/15/1995
HOFFMAN, HARRY C & MARY C$0 0991-039111/12/1959
LENGLE, WALTER & KATHRYN$0 0650-003908/16/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68J-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 322 0
   2,450 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6810 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)FFrame289.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,970$3,650$32,620
2024$28,970$3,650$32,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps