505 GREENWOOD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
505 GREENWOOD AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 22/ 0156/ 000/
Control#
00087460
Owner
HERTZ, JAMES M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$106,800
PID
87460
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$99,300$7,500$106,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHERTZ, JAMES M
Co-Owner60 COUNTRYWOOD DR
AddressHANOVER TWSP, PA 18706-5325
HANOVER TWSP, PA 187065325
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1400-0614
Sale Date11/20/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERTZ, JAMES M$0 1400-061411/20/1987
CHRIST EVANGELICAL CONG CHURCH$0 1086-070106/05/1967
DALEY, LEE$0 0758-059802/16/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,148
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68j - Z - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,300 1,300
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 848 848
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 800 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   3,060 2,148

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6810 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,300$2,100$32,400
2024$30,300$2,100$32,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps