519 GREENWOOD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
519 GREENWOOD AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 22/ 0158/ 001/
Control#
00087463
Owner
CLEWS, DAVID W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$97,400
PID
87463
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$89,900$7,500$97,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCLEWS, DAVID W
Co-Owner
Address
519 GREENWOOD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2639-2612
Sale Date09/21/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CLEWS, DAVID W$1 2639-261209/21/2018
CLEWS, PATSY; CLEWS, RAYMOND$0 1281-095411/01/1979
GUERS, CATHERINE$0 0652-007511/02/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,678
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68J-Z1
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 718 718
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 704 704
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 512 256
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 704 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
   2,834 1,678

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6810 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood36.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)ALAluminum540.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,210$2,100$25,310
2024$23,210$2,100$25,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps