502 RIDGE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
502 RIDGE AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 22/ 0167/ 000/
Control#
00087473
Owner
WILLIER, RICKEY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$133,000
PID
87473
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$125,500$7,500$133,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIER, RICKEY L
Co-Owner
Address
502 RIDGE AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1320-0653
Sale Date09/01/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILLIER, KIMBERLY; WILLIER, RICKEY L$0 1320-065309/01/1982
SMITH, MADELINE$0 0598-034907/27/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,636
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68J-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 708 708
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 816 0
DCKR-DECK 81 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 190 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 298 0
   3,245 1,636

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6810 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,810$2,100$19,910
2024$17,810$2,100$19,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps