106 S JACKSON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
106 S JACKSON ST
Tax Map
68/ 22/ 0172/ 000/
Control#
00087478
Owner
BAYER, JANICE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$122,800
PID
87478
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$113,400$9,400$122,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBAYER, JANICE
Co-Owner
Address
106 S JACKSON ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$77,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2614-1425
Sale Date12/14/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAYER, JANICE$77,900 2614-142512/14/2017
SNYDER, BRIAN C$70,000 2214-198907/31/2006
DOLPHIN, DAVID; DOLPHIN, MARGT$0 1439-093012/26/1989
MISHINSKI, VICTORIA & CALDWELL$0 1364-038209/06/1985
MCCABE, MICHAEL J & RUTH T$0 1192-012506/25/1974
JAEGER, JOSEPH - ETUX$0 0957-041004/22/1958
WARMKESSEL, CHARLES M$0 0843-042307/03/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,755
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68J-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 690 690
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 690 345
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 850 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 202 0
   3,152 1,755

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6810 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage24
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood176.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood414.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl264.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,645$2,520$26,165
2024$23,645$2,520$26,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps