601 GREENWOOD AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
601 GREENWOOD AVE
Tax Map
68/ 22/ 0176/ 000/
Control#
00087482
Owner
KALBACH, KEVIN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$160,700
PID
87482
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$144,600$16,100$160,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKALBACH, KEVIN R
Co-Owner
Address
601 GREENWOOD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$122,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2428-1148
Sale Date02/29/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KALBACH, KEVIN R$122,000 2428-114802/29/2012
MATLOCK, KIMBERLY A$133,000 2153-164606/01/2005
KILLIAN, SUSAN MARIE$70,000 0741-001910/14/1999
WILLARD II WILLIAM H$1 1460-069703/14/1991
WILLARD, WILLIAM H & MARY S$0 1018-047903/30/1961
ADAMS, DONALD F & GWENDOLYN E$0 1003-019806/13/1960
DERR, EMMA S$0 0543-019207/18/1928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,820
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68j - Z - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 728 728
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 728 364
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 70 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 230 0
SLBR-SLAB 626 0
   3,838 1,820

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6810 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum587.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,845$5,655$43,500
2024$37,845$5,655$43,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps