627 -29 GREENWOOD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
627 -29 GREENWOOD AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 22/ 0182/ 000/
Control#
00087488
Owner
DOUGHERTY, JENNIFER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$127,400
PID
87488
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$109,300$18,100$127,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUGHERTY, JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address
627-629 GREENWOOD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2748-0073
Sale Date09/13/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOUGHERTY, JENNIFER$150,000 2748-007309/13/2021
HIGGINS, MARK P; STABINSKY, SHANNON L$95,000 2094-189204/30/2004
SKOSNICK, DONNA; SKOSNICK, MICHAEL$80,000 0011-013302/14/1997
WITMAN JR, ROBERT A & GRETCHEN$66,500 1483-044206/26/1992
TILEY, WILLIAM & ALMA J$0 0626-025410/16/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)391
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68J-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 750 750
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 750 750
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 990 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 265 0
   2,755 1,500

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6810 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage60
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,315$6,300$33,615
2024$27,315$6,300$33,615

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps