604 RIDGE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
604 RIDGE AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 22/ 0187/ 000/
Control#
00087493
Owner
SEIGER, DANIEL E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$116,600
PID
87493
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$100,800$15,800$116,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSEIGER, DANIEL E
Co-Owner
Address
604 RIDGE AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$52,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2492-1498
Sale Date12/19/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LYNN, ROBERT J; SEIGER, DANEEN M; SEIGER, DANIEL E$52,000 2492-149812/19/2013
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE COR$1,200 2479-283106/21/2013
KIMBER, KIMBERLY J; KIMBER, WILLIAM$1 2283-009511/28/2007
KIMBER, WILLIAM; NORTON, KIMBERLY$63,500 2002-046808/01/2002
KAISER ISABEL I ETAL$0 1321-097810/12/1982
KAISER MOLLY & ISABEL ETAL$0 0745-042708/25/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,758
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68J-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 964 964
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 794 794
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 976 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 72 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 254 0
SLBR-SLAB 70 0
   3,130 1,758

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6810 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,940$4,200$33,140
2024$28,940$4,200$33,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps