337 ANDERSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
337 ANDERSON STREET
Tax Map
68/ 22/ 0194/ 000/
Control#
00087505
Owner
BURNS, MARIE E DECD
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$302,200
PID
87505
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$282,900$19,300$302,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNS, MARIE E DECD
Co-Owner
Address
708 THIRD ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$12,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1550-0140
Sale Date05/04/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BURNS, CHRISTINE; BURNS, CHRISTOPHER; BURNS, CHRISTOPHER R; BURNS, EASAU; BURNS, MARIE E DECD; BURNS, SUSAN$12,000 1550-014005/04/1994
MINERS NATIONAL BANK & TRUST$0 1465-079607/03/1991
SCHUMACK, JOHN JOSEPH - ETAL$0 1174-015906/01/1973
CAREY, ALMA$0 0823-031508/27/1951
CAREY, ALMA$0 0691-019512/20/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 8,480
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 4,240 4,240
WHSWarehouse 4,240 4,240
   8,480 8,480

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood6811 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,060$4,395$6,455
2024$2,060$4,395$6,455

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps