115 S ANDERSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
115 S ANDERSON STREET
Tax Map
68/ 22/ 0195/ 001/
Control#
00087506
Owner
WOOLWINE, DANIEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$166,400
PID
87506
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$147,700$18,700$166,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWOOLWINE, DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address
115 S ANDERSON ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2733-2389
Sale Date05/28/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AHO, TAMMY L; WOOLWINE, DANIEL$125,000 2733-238905/28/2021
RODLAND, HAROLD R; RODLAND, JEANETTE C$72,900 1516-020808/09/1994
MOSER, CHARLES V & MURIEL$0 0937-039004/12/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68K-S2
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 988 988
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 356 356
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 416 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 192 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 216 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   2,192 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6811 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage70
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,600$7,350$34,950
2024$27,600$7,350$34,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps