127 S ANDERSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
127 S ANDERSON STREET
Tax Map
68/ 22/ 0195/ 003/
Control#
00087508
Owner
LEHMAN, MARK A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$152,000
PID
87508
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$134,200$17,800$152,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLEHMAN, MARK A
Co-Owner
Address
127 S ANDERSON ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$148,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2838-2089
Sale Date11/03/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEHMAN, MARK A$148,000 2838-208911/03/2023
WALSH, TIMOTHY$119,000 2650-158402/15/2019
WAGNER, BRIAN$57,417 2639-186809/24/2018
BROAD STREET FUNDING TRUST I$1,300 2594-264204/21/2017
KRASNITSKY, BETTY A; KRASNITSKY, JOSEPH F$60,000 2087-140903/09/2004
PEPE BRIAN D & EVANS TRACI A$1 1592-009806/18/2002
PEPE DAVID J & DARLENE M$0 1319-058408/03/1982
ATTY ALEX C & MARY JANE$0 1067-062907/01/1965
HARRON LAWRENCE J & LITA J$0 1023-017106/19/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68K-S2
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 988 988
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 356 356
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 216 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 15 0
SLBR-SLAB 140 0
   1,715 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6811 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage60
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,215$6,300$32,515
2024$26,215$6,300$32,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps