133 S ANDERSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
133 S ANDERSON STREET
Tax Map
68/ 22/ 0195/ 004/
Control#
00087509
Owner
HOCK, ROBERT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$179,200
PID
87509
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$161,400$17,800$179,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHOCK, ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address
133 S ANDERSON ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1249-1000
Sale Date12/01/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOCK, JOANN; HOCK, ROBERT J$0 1249-100012/01/1977
HAYES, WILLIAM H$0 0939-027003/01/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68K-S2
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 988 988
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 572 572
CPTR-CARPORT 312 0
DCKR-DECK 560 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 312 0
   2,744 1,560

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6811 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage60
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,590$6,300$39,890
2024$33,590$6,300$39,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps