46 YORK FARM ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
46 YORK FARM ROAD
Tax Map
68/ 23/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00087520
Owner
GARRITY, REGINA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$325,100
PID
87520
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$302,400$22,700$325,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGARRITY, REGINA M
Co-Owner
Address
46 YORK FARM ROAD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$129,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2104-2642
Sale Date06/30/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GARRITY, GRETCHEN; GARRITY, REGINA M$129,900 2104-264206/30/2004
BRENNAN, JOHN D$1 1014-002910/17/2000
BRENNAN JOHN D & SANDRA L$1 1476-064202/13/1992
BRENAN JOHN & DONTON SANDRA$0 1401-041912/09/1987
CULLEN WALTER K & MARY A$0 1258-093901/21/1977
TOMALONIS JOSEPH JR & VERONICA$0 1169-043905/10/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,191
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68e - H - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,312 1,312
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,312 879
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,312 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
SLBR-SLAB 40 0
   4,288 2,191

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage99
Depth204

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,905$9,000$56,905
2024$47,905$9,000$56,905

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps