44 YORK FARM RD
 Print  Map It

Location
44 YORK FARM RD
Tax Map
68/ 23/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00087521
Owner
PERRY, LORRAINE S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$187,000
PID
87521
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$170,400$16,600$187,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRY, LORRAINE S
Co-Owner
Address
44 YORK FARM RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2505-1105
Sale Date06/13/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PERRY, JAMES; PERRY, LORRAINE S$1 2505-110506/13/2014
BUCHANAN, LORRAINE S$90,000 2164-189408/19/2005
CHARANDEV, SINGH$23,000 2081-164101/20/2004
ALTEGRA CREDIT COMPANY$577 1618-011502/19/2002
REEDY JAMIE C$1 0576-033303/26/1999
REEDY GRACE A$0 1093-040409/08/1967
REEDY MELVIN D & GRACE$0 1004-050307/05/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1500
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68E-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,344 0
DCKR-DECK 224 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
   3,232 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage29
Depth214

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete25.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,360$8,000$36,360
2024$28,360$8,000$36,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps