56 WILD TURKEY LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
56 WILD TURKEY LANE
Tax Map
07/ 12/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00008753
Owner
GANISTER, LINDA S
Property Type
Resid - Seasonal, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$397,500
PID
8753
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$67,000$330,500$397,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGANISTER, LINDA S
Co-Owner
Address
13411 VILLA RD
ELY, MN 55731
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2894-2178
Sale Date02/24/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROSS, BRADLEY; GANISTER, LARRY; GANISTER, LINDA S; GANISTER, NANCY LEE$1 2894-217802/24/2025
BROSS, BRADLEY; GANISTER, LARRY; GANISTER, LINDA S; GANISTER, NANCY LEE$1 1651-009706/30/1994
GANISTER, R G & M A P$0 1066-080105/20/1965
WAGGONER, R W$0 1039-057208/30/1962
ERNY, H$0 0989-074909/29/1959
NEISWENDER, E R & K$0 0710-030506/18/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 696
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassEconomy (Single-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate07 - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Econ Dep Adj10
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 696 696
OPR-OPEN PORCH 336 0
   1,032 696
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 280
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCamp/Seasonal
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 280 280
   280 280

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres47.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0700 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)47.9

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445$19,395$19,840
2024$445$19,395$19,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps