41 YORK FARM ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
41 YORK FARM ROAD
Tax Map
68/ 23/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00087532
Owner
MCANANEY, LYNN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$243,600
PID
87532
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$231,900$11,700$243,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMCANANEY, LYNN R
Co-Owner% LYNN R MCGOVERN
Address41 YORK FARM
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1456-0973
Sale Date12/11/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCANANEY, LYNN R$0 1456-097312/11/1990
COULSON, JAMES R & ANN LOUISE$0 1323-023111/03/1983
COULSON, JAMES ROGER$0 1312-047401/12/1982
COULSON, JAMES ROGER$0 1309-099207/08/1981
COULSON,JAS & AUGUSTINE,SANDRA$0 1301-029602/20/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,020
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68e - B - From 1975 To 1984
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,165 1,165
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 855 855
DCKR-DECK 304 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 136 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
ULLR-UNFINISHED LOWER LEVEL (belowgrade) 252 0
   2,742 2,020

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage39
Depth88

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,825$3,005$40,830
2024$37,825$3,005$40,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps