Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
35 YORK FARM RD
Print
Map It
Location
35 YORK FARM RD
Tax Map
68/ 23/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00087535
Owner
NEWMAN, LESLIE J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$79,700
PID
87535
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$67,900
$11,800
$79,700
Owner of Record
Owner
NEWMAN, LESLIE J
Co-Owner
Address
54 SILVER CREEK RD
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17959
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2784-1039
Sale Date
07/19/2022
NEWMAN, DIANE J; NEWMAN, LESLIE J
$1
2784-1039
07/19/2022
NEWMAN, DIANE C
$1
2537-1389
07/16/2015
WYLD, JAMES E
$0
1153-0676
05/11/1972
BLUM, FRANK T & ELSIE E
$0
0651-0632
03/06/1945
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,455
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
68E-Z1
R-FIRST FLOOR
690
690
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
570
570
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
390
195
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
690
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
105
0
2,445
1,455
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.08
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.08
Frontage
35
Depth
100
carpor
13 Carport (Detached)
STE
Steel
252.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
52.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$15,385
$3,065
$18,450
2024
$15,385
$3,065
$18,450
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps