27 YORK FARM ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
27 YORK FARM ROAD
Tax Map
68/ 23/ 0014/ 000/
Control#
00087539
Owner
COULSON, JOSEPH T
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$11,700
PID
87539
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$11,700$11,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCOULSON, JOSEPH T
Co-Owner
Address
25 YORK FARM
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$8,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0840-0349
Sale Date03/08/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COULSON, JOSEPH T; COULSON, MARY ALICE$8,000 0840-034903/08/2000
BLUM III JOHN J$1 1640-016812/27/1995
BLUM III, JOHN J - ETAL$0 1169-049803/15/1973
BLUM JR, JOHN J - ETAL$0 1151-076303/28/1972
BLUM JR, JOHN J & LAURETTA$0 0651-008409/15/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage35
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,385$3,065$10,450
2024$7,385$3,065$10,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps