4 YORK FARM ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
4 YORK FARM ROAD
Tax Map
68/ 23/ 0031/ 000/
Control#
00087556
Owner
BROUGHTON, DOUGLAS A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$109,900
PID
87556
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$92,500$17,400$109,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBROUGHTON, DOUGLAS A
Co-Owner
Address
4 YORK FARM RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2474-1438
Sale Date06/25/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROUGHTON, DOUGLAS A; BROUGHTON, MILDRED H$1 2474-143806/25/2013
BROUGHTON, DOUGLAS A; BROUGHTON, MILDRED H$1 2474-143406/25/2013
BROUGHTON, DOUGLAS A$50,000 2393-015901/10/2010
BERTSCH, DEAN W; BERTSCH, KATHERINE F$0 1392-070406/15/1987
BERTSCH, HARRY F$0 1255-072705/05/1978
WAGNER,DORIS & HASLETT,JANICE$0 1230-008609/23/1976
UMBENHAUER, FRANCIS & VIOLET$0 0641-034110/08/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,670
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms13
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68E-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,140 1,140
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,140 1,140
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 780 390
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,140 0
DCKR-DECK 405 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 345 0
   4,950 2,670

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage70
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,925$6,125$33,050
2024$26,925$6,125$33,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps