8 YORK FARM ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
8 YORK FARM ROAD
Tax Map
68/ 23/ 0034/ 000/
Control#
00087559
Owner
SPONEBURG, RITA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$132,500
PID
87559
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$120,700$11,800$132,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSPONEBURG, RITA M
Co-Owner
Address
8 YORK FARM RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$38,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2494-0540
Sale Date01/15/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPONEBURG, RITA M$38,000 2494-054001/15/2014
GRETSKY POLAK, JOANNE$1 2255-058805/15/2007
GRETSKY, JEAN M; GRETSKY, JOSEPH$0 1007-053508/22/1960
HUBER, RICHARD & DOLORES$0 0906-043109/02/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,365
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68E-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 585 585
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 585 585
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 390 195
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 585 0
DCKR-DECK 98 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 75 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   2,498 1,365

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage35
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,770$3,065$19,835
2024$16,770$3,065$19,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps