22 YORK FARM ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
22 YORK FARM ROAD
Tax Map
68/ 23/ 0044/ 000/
Control#
00087567
Owner
BRENNAN LAVERNE E IRR TRUST
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$126,000
PID
87567
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$109,600$16,400$126,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENNAN LAVERNE E IRR TRUST
Co-Owner
Address
22 YORK FARM RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2357-2581
Sale Date11/25/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRENNAN LAVERNE E IRR TRUST$0 2357-258111/25/2009
BRENNAN, EMMETT F; BRENNAN, LAVERNE; MONTAG, EDWARD J & RUBY$0 0677-026304/25/1966
BRENNAN, EMMETT F$0 0993-035712/16/1959
MONTAG, EDWARD J & RUBY$0 0906-004008/10/1955
BRENNAN, EMMETT F & LAVERNE E$0 0887-006207/20/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,611
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68E-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 846 846
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 570 570
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 390 195
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 570 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 573 0
   2,949 1,611

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage35
Depth157

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,345$4,810$24,155
2024$19,345$4,810$24,155

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps