1610 MT HOPE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1610 MT HOPE AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 24/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00087606
Owner
WETZEL, BRIAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$285,500
PID
87606
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$263,700$21,800$285,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWETZEL, BRIAN
Co-Owner
Address
1610 MT HOPE AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2651-1095
Sale Date03/01/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WETZEL, BRIAN$1 2651-109503/01/2019
WETZEL, BRIAN; WETZEL, RENEE$142,500 2610-142210/24/2017
MCGOVERN, LISA M$130,000 2382-062609/17/2010
GOBA, ANNA S; GOBA, MICHAEL F$0 0896-020903/02/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,233
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)809
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68E-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,233 1,233
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,233 0
DCKR-DECK 312 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 252 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   3,186 1,233

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.30

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage75
Depth173

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,950$9,000$53,950
2024$44,950$9,000$53,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps