1536 MT HOPE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1536 MT HOPE AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 24/ 0014/ 000/
Control#
00087619
Owner
FIRESTINE, ASHLEY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$90,100
PID
87619
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$84,300$5,800$90,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFIRESTINE, ASHLEY
Co-Owner
Address1536 MOUNT HOPE AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$126,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2919-0129
Sale Date08/14/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FIRESTINE, ASHLEY$126,500 2919-012908/14/2025
ACHE, LORI A$87,000 2799-246811/29/2022
MONTGOMERY, MICHAEL A$50,000 2660-095806/19/2019
MARKS, DALE F$1 2656-134105/02/2019
MARKS, CAROL; MARKS, DALE F$1 0147-018109/08/1997
MARKS, FRANCIS & MARTHA$0 0792-016206/07/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,264
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68E-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 660 660
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 604 604
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 660 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   2,014 1,264

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,375$2,000$17,375
2024$15,375$2,000$17,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps