1510 MT HOPE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1510 MT HOPE AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 24/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00087625
Owner
LAPLACA, ALBERT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$184,300
PID
87625
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$167,900$16,400$184,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLAPLACA, ALBERT J
Co-Owner
Address
1510 MT HOPE AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$79,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1627-0196
Sale Date10/06/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAPLACA, ALBERT J; LAPLACA, THERESA H$79,000 1627-019610/06/1995
SCHAFER, LORI & GUZNICK, JAMES$0 1509-014606/22/1993
WESNOSKIM, JAMES A & CHERYL L$0 1346-024207/05/1984
CARTWRIGHT, WILLIAM R & DONNA$0 1313-019302/01/1982
CARTWRIGHT, WILLIAM R & RUTH E$0 1074-035803/21/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,966
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68e - A - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,478 1,478
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,478 488
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,592 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 114 0
SLBR-SLAB 216 0
   4,878 1,966

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage50
Depth111

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,780$4,855$35,635
2024$30,780$4,855$35,635

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps