1506 MT HOPE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1506 MT HOPE AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 24/ 0022/ 001/
Control#
00087626
Owner
O''BRIEN, BENJAMIN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$183,700
PID
87626
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$164,700$19,000$183,700

Owner of Record
OwnerO''BRIEN, BENJAMIN J
Co-Owner
Address
1506 MT HOPE AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2593-1582
Sale Date04/28/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARONE, KIMBERLY M; O''BRIEN, BENJAMIN J$125,000 2593-158204/28/2017
MAJOR, MATTHEW$1 2353-134510/09/2009
MAJOR, MARY D$0 1359-017705/15/1985
TREZISE JR, ROBT W & CAROLINE$0 1303-070604/06/1981
MAZZUCA, MICHAEL J & GEORGIA M$0 1201-005501/03/1975
KLICK, MARY$0 0548-006809/19/1928
KLICK, MARY$0 0480-021005/09/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,204
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68e - F - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,320 1,320
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,320 884
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,320 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
SLBR-SLAB 340 0
   4,524 2,204

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage40
Depth220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,395$7,700$41,095
2024$33,395$7,700$41,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps