240 RIVER ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
240 RIVER ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 12/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00008763
Owner
HERRING, MARK
Taxable Assessed
$282,800
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
8763
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$210,500$406,800$617,300$72,300$282,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHERRING, MARK
Co-Owner
Address
127 RIVER RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2574-2068
Sale Date09/29/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERRING, MARK; HERRING, YVONNE$0 2574-206809/29/2016
HERRING, MARK; HERRING, YVONNE$680,000 2527-073902/19/2015
BEVINGTON, BERNADETTE F; BEVINGTON, CHARLES E$830,000 2180-225511/09/2005
PRITCHARD, DOROTHY M; PRITCHARD, JAMES J$0 1022-044106/09/1961
MINNICHK, D A & UX$0 0948-042610/23/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,032
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate07-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,016 1,016
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,016 1,016
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,016 0
DCKR-DECK 100 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 480 0
   3,628 2,032

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres57.77

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)57.77
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$72,300
Clean & Green Acres56.77

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1bkb8 1bkb (1 Story Bank Barn)FFrame720.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood42.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionVVinyl280.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
greenh14 Greenhouse (Permanent)MMetal540.00 SF1
1bkb8 1bkb (1 Story Bank Barn)PPole1210.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)PPole256.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$141,530$103,145$244,675$16,925$158,455
2024$141,530$103,145$244,675$16,925$158,455

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps