1250 SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1250 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 25/ 0024/ 000/
Control#
00087676
Owner
BEVAN, RANDY E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$253,100
PID
87676
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$236,100$17,000$253,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBEVAN, RANDY E
Co-Owner
Address
1250 W SPRUCE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2507-1126
Sale Date07/09/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEVAN, KRISTA M; BEVAN, RANDY E$185,000 2507-112607/09/2014
DAVIS, CLINT A; DAVIS, JEAN M$1 2015-167111/01/2002
DAVIS CLINT A & CLARKSON JEAN$60,000 0978-025709/07/2000
MARBERGER HAROLD D & PHYLLIS E$1 0894-008505/19/2000
MARBERGER ALBERT & IRENE$0 0525-030804/06/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,454
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68g - Z - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 754 754
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 700 700
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 700 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 287 0
   2,441 1,454

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete500.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick160.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool240.00 SF1
garaptGarage-AptBRBrick1000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,750$5,250$22,000
2024$16,750$5,250$22,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps