200 RIVER RD
 Print  Map It

Location
200 RIVER RD
Tax Map
07/ 12/ 0024/ 000/
Control#
00008768
Owner
HERRING, MARK A
Taxable Assessed
$119,700
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
8768
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$88,200$494,800$583,000$31,500$119,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHERRING, MARK A
Co-Owner
Address
127 RIVER RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1,678,750
Certificate
Book & Page 2569-0064
Sale Date07/28/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERRING, MARK A; HERRING, YVONNE E$1,678,750 2569-006407/28/2016
LINARD, JAY M; LINARD, SHARON R$950,000 2129-183512/16/2004
BULOTA LIVING TRUST; BULOTA, WILLIAM REED(TRUSTEE); BULOTA, ZENAIDA A(TRUSTEE)$1 2036-202101/10/2003
BULOTA DR WM REED & ZENAIDA$0 1323-007010/19/1982
GALETZ, A & A ETAL$0 1248-030310/24/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate07-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 54 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 251 0
   2,153 1,232

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres49.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)49.2
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$31,500
Clean & Green Acres49.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)FFrame1300.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)FFrame440.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl180.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$46,850$351,900$398,750$19,085$65,935
2024$46,850$351,900$398,750$19,085$65,935

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps