0 W SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 W SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 25/ 0036/ 000/
Control#
00087692
Owner
HEDEMANN, AMBER
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$33,500
PID
87692
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$8,700$24,800$33,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHEDEMANN, AMBER
Co-Owner
Address
1223 W SPRUCE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2617-2038
Sale Date01/18/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEDEMANN, AMBER$1 2617-203801/18/2018
HEDEMANN, AMBER; HEDEMANN, ANTHONY$110,000 2351-285709/14/2009
FIRST NATL BANK OF PA$985 2344-042806/19/2009
BORDETSKAIA, TATIANA B; WALKER, PAUL M$1 2229-063510/30/2006
WALKER, PAUL M$130,000 2128-212310/15/2004
GOMEZ, MARY M; GOMEZ, RICARDO A$1 1031-003111/10/2000
GOMEZ RICARDO A & MARY M$109,000 1031-002611/10/2000
KEESE MARY D$0 0092-018704/17/1997
KEESE EDWARD & MARY D$1 1245-005709/01/1977
THOMPSON WM A & CATHERINE E$0 1065-116705/25/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.54

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage232
Depth102

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock280.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood384.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325$8,985$9,310
2024$325$8,985$9,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps