0 NEW LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 NEW LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
68/ 25/ 0038/ 000/
Control#
00087696
Owner
DAVIS, RODNEY R
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$273,800
PID
87696
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$250,000$23,800$273,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, RODNEY R
Co-Owner
Address
1301 W SPRUCE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2077-0189
Sale Date12/16/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAVIS, CAROLE; DAVIS, RODNEY R$1 2077-018912/16/2003
DAVIS,RODNEY R & CAROLE J$0 1455-093111/14/1990
WINSTIAN, LELAND S$0 1092-020309/29/1967
MARBERGER, ALBERT H - ETUX$0 0949-037611/04/1957
AMERICAN LEGION, INC$0 0658-051408/04/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 6,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 6,320 6,320
   6,320 6,320

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres0.60

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.60

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,255$11,925$63,180
2024$51,255$11,925$63,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps