0 NEW LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 NEW LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
68/ 25/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00087698
Owner
LUTKUS, FREDERICK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$147,500
PID
87698
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$134,200$13,300$147,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLUTKUS, FREDERICK
Co-Owner
Address
135 FOREST RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1186-0771
Sale Date02/26/1974

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUTKUS, FREDERICK; LUTKUS, MARIE$0 1186-077102/26/1974
HAUPTLY, THOMAS W & VIRGINIA R$0 1118-063111/11/1969
ZWALLY, HAZEL KENT$0 0716-035809/19/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,372
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68g - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 784 784
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
   1,564 1,372

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage39
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)BLBlock400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,850$3,415$24,265
2024$20,850$3,415$24,265

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps