1228 LAUREL BLVD
 Print  Map It

Location
1228 LAUREL BLVD
Tax Map
68/ 25/ 0041/ 000/
Control#
00087699
Owner
SEVERINO, JORGE A VARGAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$166,000
PID
87699
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$152,700$13,300$166,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSEVERINO, JORGE A VARGAS
Co-Owner
Address1228 LAUREL BLVD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2931-2652
Sale Date11/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEVERINO, JORGE A VARGAS$135,000 2931-265211/18/2025
HRANCHOCK, NICHOLE M$1 2452-176210/23/2012
BACHMAN, WILLIAM; MCCLINTOCK, BEVERLY A; MCCLINTOCK, NICHOLE M; MCCLINTOCK, ROBERT$44,500 1048-011512/04/2000
THOMPSON WILLIAM A& CATHERINE$0 0946-001206/06/1957
BALITAS W D & KATHRYN R$0 0925-044908/08/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,731
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68G-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 826 826
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 560 280
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 196 65
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 756 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   3,066 1,731

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage39
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,880$3,415$22,295
2024$18,880$3,415$22,295

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps