1200-1202 LAUREL BLVD
 Print  Map It

Location
1200-1202 LAUREL BLVD
Tax Map
68/ 25/ 0048/ 000/
Control#
00087707
Owner
HARACH, PATRICK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$170,700
PID
87707
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$160,100$10,600$170,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHARACH, PATRICK
Co-Owner
Address
512 W BACON ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2585-0001
Sale Date01/10/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARACH, PATRICK$1 2585-000101/10/2017
LYNN, RICHARD G$34,000 2078-250912/26/2003
SMITH JOSEPH R & REILEY MGT A$30,500 1290-002108/30/2001
SECHLER ELEANOR P$1 1182-015305/02/2001
SECHLER IRWIN M$26,000 0372-031306/24/1998
WEIGAND IRWIN M$1 0372-026102/14/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,792
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms12
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68g - Z - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,192 1,192
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,180 1,180
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 840 420
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,360 0
DCKR-DECK 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 252 0
SLBR-SLAB 330 0
   5,214 2,792

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,750$3,500$15,250
2024$11,750$3,500$15,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps