1262 LAUREL BLVD
 Print  Map It

Location
1262 LAUREL BLVD
Tax Map
68/ 25/ 0051/ 001/
Control#
00087711
Owner
MARTARANO, JOSEPH A
Property Type
Commercial Office
Assessment
$157,900
PID
87711
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$138,400$19,500$157,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTARANO, JOSEPH A
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 8
MILLVILLE, PA 17846
Sale Price$84,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2448-2560
Sale Date09/28/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARTARANO, JOSEPH A; MARTARANO, SHEREE U$84,000 2448-256009/28/2012
BEADLE, JOHN F; BEADLE, PATRICIA A$0 1574-034110/09/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office Low Rise
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,620 1,620
OFCOffice 1,620 1,620
   3,240 3,240
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 158
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office Low Rise
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 158 158
   158 158

Parcel Information
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary4400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,125$7,380$33,505
2024$26,125$7,380$33,505

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps