W LAUREL BLVD
 Print  Map It

Location
W LAUREL BLVD
Tax Map
68/ 25/ 0053/ 002/
Control#
00087715
Owner
K F PARTNERSHIP LTD
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$252,900
PID
87715
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$217,300$35,600$252,900

Owner of Record
OwnerK F PARTNERSHIP LTD
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 267
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2393-2620
Sale Date01/19/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
K F PARTNERSHIP LTD$90,000 2393-262001/19/2011
E&S REALTY, LLC$110,000 1621-010807/18/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 376
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mini-Warehouse
Bldg Use:MWH: Mini Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
MWHMini Warehouse 376 376
   376 376
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 376
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 13
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mini-Warehouse
Bldg Use:MWH: Mini Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None