1036 LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1036 LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
68/ 26/ 0020/ 000/
Control#
00087739
Owner
BENEDICT, JAMES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$123,700
PID
87739
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$117,600$6,100$123,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBENEDICT, JAMES
Co-Owner
Address
1036 LAUREL BLVD
POTTSVILLE, PA 179017241
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1312-0943
Sale Date01/25/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BENEDICT, ETHEL; BENEDICT, JAMES$0 1312-094301/25/1982
GAVALETZ, JOSEPH & ANNA$0 0772-023608/22/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,722
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Prefab Stone/Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68F-Z2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 756 756
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 710 710
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 512 256
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 710 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 326 0
   3,014 1,722

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6820 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,235$2,000$20,235
2024$18,235$2,000$20,235

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps