817 MINERSVILLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
817 MINERSVILLE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 26/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00087772
Owner
PERRY, MARTHANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$181,200
PID
87772
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$169,300$11,900$181,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRY, MARTHANN
Co-Owner
Address
817 MOUNT HOPE AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1618-0099
Sale Date08/09/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PERRY, MARTHANN$1 1618-009908/09/1995
BARTLETT, GLADYS$0 1041-119612/26/1962
BARTLETT, NORRIS$0 0542-025105/29/1928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68f - Z - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,000 1,000
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,000 1,000
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 352 176
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,056 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 56 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   3,592 2,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6820 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage20
Depth183

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,460$3,205$9,665
2024$6,460$3,205$9,665

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps