0 W MINERSVILLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 W MINERSVILLE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 26/ 0059/ 000/
Control#
00087781
Owner
SCHUYLKILL WOMEN IN CRISIS
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$349,300
PID
87781
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$329,400$19,900$349,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUYLKILL WOMEN IN CRISIS
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 96
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1465-0549
Sale Date06/28/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHUYLKILL WOMEN IN CRISIS$50,000 1465-054906/28/1991
POTTSVILLE MISSION$0 0812-057603/15/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,009
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:4
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 2,006 2,006
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,003 1,003
   3,009 3,009
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,014
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:4
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
APTApartment 507 507
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 507 507
   1,014 1,014
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 4,569
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:4
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 3,046 3,046
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,523 1,523
   4,569 4,569

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood6820 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary2100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,865$11,090$104,955
2024$93,865$11,090$104,955

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps