708 LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
708 LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
68/ 26/ 0066/ 000/
Control#
00087788
Owner
SHERWOOD, DELLIS R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$67,800
PID
87788
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,700$4,100$67,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERWOOD, DELLIS R
Co-Owner
Address
708 LAUREL STREET
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$35,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2247-2413
Sale Date03/21/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHERWOOD, DELLIS R$35,900 2247-241303/21/2007
PICCIONI, ANTHONY; PICCIONI, LENA$0 0627-021304/23/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,386
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 420 210
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 72 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
   2,388 1,386

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6820 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,520$2,000$15,520
2024$13,520$2,000$15,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps