710 LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
710 LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
68/ 26/ 0067/ 000/
Control#
00087789
Owner
AM ESTATES LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$60,200
PID
87789
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$56,100$4,100$60,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAM ESTATES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
1900 51 ST, UNIT 3D
BROOKLYN, NY 11204
Sale Price$47,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2847-1419
Sale Date02/05/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AM ESTATES LLC$47,500 2847-141902/05/2024
ROTHENBERG, MORDECHAI$6,940 2772-099403/16/2022
FESSLER, JASON P; FESSLER, LISA A$500 2667-268809/11/2019
MATTERA, STEVEN F; MATTERA, YVONNE A$11,000 2495-010001/29/2014
CACL FEDERAL CREDIT UNION$1,231 2489-072710/25/2013
WOMER, JOSEPH P$1 1462-013402/08/2002
WOMER JOSEPH P & MARIE E$19,000 0392-016208/11/1998
STALLER, HENRY ROBERT$0 1449-075507/19/1990
MELUSKY, ROSE$0 1237-056404/24/1977
TRANQUILLA, LOUISA$0 0435-014304/30/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,386
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 420 210
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 72 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
   2,388 1,386

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6820 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,195$2,000$15,195
2024$13,195$2,000$15,195

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps