1023 LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1023 LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
68/ 26/ 0092/ 000/
Control#
00087797
Owner
CAPPELLI, DAVID L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$69,900
PID
87797
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,100$5,800$69,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPPELLI, DAVID L
Co-Owner
Address
1025 W LAUREL BLVD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2425-0989
Sale Date10/06/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAPPELLI, DAVID L$15,000 2425-098910/06/2011
ZOMBRO, BARRY T; ZOMBRO, JOANN B$0 1175-016106/25/1973
WOODWARD, WILLIAM G & ANNA R$0 1075-011004/28/1966
WOODWARD, WILLIAM G$0 0720-010411/03/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 728 728
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   2,340 1,456

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6820 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage14
Depth134

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood210.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock308.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,555$2,000$13,555
2024$11,555$2,000$13,555

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps