1007 LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1007 LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
68/ 26/ 0100/ 000/
Control#
00087805
Owner
MCCALL, GARY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$79,900
PID
87805
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$73,900$6,000$79,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCALL, GARY
Co-Owner
Address
1007 LAUREL ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1410-0561
Sale Date05/20/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCCALL, BARBARA; MCCALL, GARY$0 1410-056105/20/1988
MCCALL, ROBERT B & KAY F$0 1032-106902/15/1962
FERNSLER, J WILLIAM$0 0484-030207/27/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,596
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68F-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,008 1,008
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 663 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 225 0
   2,484 1,596

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6820 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth134

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl444.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,490$2,000$14,490
2024$12,490$2,000$14,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps