1001 LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1001 LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
68/ 26/ 0102/ 000/
Control#
00087807
Owner
PICCIONI, BRENDA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$104,800
PID
87807
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,000$8,800$104,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPICCIONI, BRENDA A
Co-Owner
Address
1001 LAUREL BLVD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2595-2550
Sale Date03/09/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PICCIONI, BRENDA A$1 2595-255003/09/2005
PICCIONI MADLEN$0 1318-057907/06/1982
KEENY, LLOYD & ANNA$0 0678-032007/02/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms9
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68F-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,190 1,190
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 890 890
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 188 0
   2,748 2,080

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6820 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth134

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
other17 OtherVVinyl800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,930$2,345$23,275
2024$20,930$2,345$23,275

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps