903 LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
903 LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
68/ 26/ 0111/ 000/
Control#
00087817
Owner
BEVERIDGE, CHRISTIAN D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$107,500
PID
87817
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$102,000$5,500$107,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBEVERIDGE, CHRISTIAN D
Co-Owner
Address
505 LONG RUN DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2400-0047
Sale Date04/04/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEVERIDGE, CHRISTIAN D$10,000 2400-004704/04/2011
CACL FEDERAL CREDIT UNION$1 2394-000101/19/2011
WISCOUNT, JOANNE E$1 2034-003703/28/2003
DORAZIO JOSEPH & ELIZABETH$0 1382-008106/20/1986
ABELL STEWART & DEBORAH ETAL$0 1327-046202/09/1983
MUSKET WILLIAM F & MILDRED A$0 1224-093206/11/1976
MUSKET SOPHI ETAL$0 1169-045303/15/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate68f - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 804 804
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 596 596
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 124 0
   1,944 1,400

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6820 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage20
Depth97

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,575$1,100$5,675
2024$4,575$1,100$5,675

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps